2012 Results

2012 Race 1 - MOTO3 & MOTO450
 
Position - Class No & Rider Machine Best Lap Speed
Bayview Hotel Moto3 (125cc GP)
1st 56 Sam WILSON Honda 125 - Logan Racing 84.477 mph
2nd 6 William DUNLOP Honda 125 - James Delaney/TorqueTronix 83.720
3rd 18 Paul ROBINSON Aprilia 125 - Stoneyford Concrete 82.402
Fastest Lap: 56 Sam WILSON, 85.524 mph
Net Result Marketing Moto 450
1st 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki 450 - KMR Kawasaki 84.233 mph
2nd 38 Darren GILPIN Honda 450 76.543
3rd 171 Dave WALSH KTM 450 - DRW Racing 74.730
Fastest Lap: 77 Ryan FARQUHAR, 84.233 mph
Full Results Download
Bayview Hotel Moto 3 & Net Result Marketing Moto 450
2012 Race 2 -Junior Support
 
Position - Class No & Rider Machine Best Lap Speed
1st 77 Mark SHIELS Kawasaki 650 - KHL 82.923 mph
2nd 69 Ronnie SCOTT Kawasaki 650 82.009
3rd 50 Peter O'FLAHERTY Suzuki 650 81.723
Fastest Lap: 77 Mark SHIELS, 84.486 mph
Full Results Download
Mermaid Supporters / Rainbow International Junior Supp FINAL
2012 Race 3 -Supersport
 
Position - Class No & Rider Machine Best Lap Speed
1st 3 Michael DUNLOP Suzuki - Ard Na Mara/McAdoo Racing 92.058 mph
2nd 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki 92.017
3rd 6 William DUNLOP Honda - Wilson Craig Racing 91.809
Fastest Lap: 6 William DUNLOP, 94.724 mph
Full Results Download
Moyle District Council Supersport
2012 Race 4 -Classic 250cc / 350cc
 
Position - Class No & Rider Machine Best Lap Speed
1st 40 Barry DAVIDSON Drixton Honda 350 - Dempster Racing 73.166 mph
2nd 8 Allan BREW Drixton Aermacchi 349 - M & D Jacobs 72.293
3rd 6 Keith COSTELLO Drixton Honda 350 - Gerry O'Sullivan 72.099
Fastest Lap: 40 Barry DAVIDSON, 74.348 mph
Full Results Download
Ballymoney Borough Council "Jubilee" Junior Classic
2012 Race 5 -Superbike
 
Position - Class No & Rider Machine Best Lap Speed
1st 3 Michael DUNLOP Honda - Hunts/McAdoo Racing 95.856 mph
2nd 2 Guy MARTIN Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki by TAS Racing 95.257
3rd 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki 600 - KMR Kawasaki 94.589
Fastest Lap: 3 Michael DUNLOP, 98.458 mph
Full Results Download
SGS International Superbike Championship
2012 Race 6 -Classic 500cc / 1000cc
 
Position - Class No & Rider Machine Best Lap Speed
1st 2 Freddie STEWART Honda 500 75.998 mph
2nd 12 Richard FORD Norton 920 - Bob Jackson Racing 75.653
3rd 150 John JONES Seeley Matchless 496 73.333
Fastest Lap: 12 Richard FORD, 79.028 mph
Full Results Download
Simon Evers Senior Classic
2012 Race 7 - 250cc GP & Supersport 400
 
Position - Class No & Rider Machine Best Lap Speed
Centra Ballymoney 250ccGP
1st 6 William DUNLOP Honda - MD 88.824 mph
2nd 181 Lee VERNON Honda 87.531
3rd 118 Paul ROBINSON Honda - Roy Hanna Motors 86.382
Fastest Lap: 6 William DUNLOP, 91.047 mph
Diamond Bar Supersport 400
1st 18 Vic ALLAN Kawasaki 400 83.236 mph
2nd 33 David HOWARD Kawasaki 400 81.942
3rd 21 Roy SCOTT Yamaha 400 - Knipe 77.588
Fastest Lap: 96 Andy FARRELL, 84.958 mph
Full Results Download
Centra 250cc, Diamond Bar 400 & Net Result Marketing
2012 Race 8 -Senior Support
 
Position - Class No & Rider Machine Best Lap Speed
1st 114 Alan KENNY Yamaha 600 93.296 mph
2nd 73 James KELLY Honda 600 - Lifewest 91.348
3rd 16 Noel BRENNAN Yamaha 600 - ExSparrtise 91.296
Fastest Lap: 56 Sam WILSON, 95.242 mph
Full Results Download
Armoy Construction / Park Electrical Services Senior Support
2012 Race 9 -Supertwins
 
Position - Class No & Rider Machine Best Lap Speed
1st 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki 650 - KMR Kawasaki 95.043 mph
2nd 13 Adrian ARCHIBALD Kawasaki 650 - McKinstry Racing 92.535
3rd 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki 650 - Kiely Heating Racing 92.515
Fastest Lap: 44 Jamie HAMILTON, 96.367 mph
Full Results Download
Roadside Garages - Kia Supertwins
2012 Race 10 -Superbike
 
Position - Class No & Rider Machine Best Lap Speed
1st 3 Michael DUNLOP Honda - Hunts/McAdoo Racing 103.917 mph
2nd 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki 103.375
3rd 2 Guy MARTIN Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki by TAS Racing 102.222
Fastest Lap/New Lap Record: 3 Michael DUNLOP, 105.893 mph
Full Results Download
River Ridge Recycling Race of Legends